10g Xfp Lr Gbic Brocade Computers Transceivers - Shopping.com
Showing results for "10g xfp lr gbic brocade"
Results 1 - 40 of 1500+

Brocade 10GBase-LR XFP...

$1,913.03
Walmart.com Brocade 10GBase-LR XFP 10G-XFP-LR
Free Shipping
/brocade-10gbaselr-xfp/jm1N-YNMT9Ht13mFlUKBgw==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
General InformationManufa cturer: Brocade Communications Systems, IncManufacturer Part Number: 10G-XFP-LRProduct Name: 10GBase-LR XFPManufacturer Website Address: www.brocade. comProduct Type: XFPBrand Name: BrocadeMedia & PerformanceConnec tivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LRData Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit EthernetManagemen t & ProtocolsMiscella neousAdditional InformationOptica l Wavelength: 1310 nmDistance Supporting: 10 kmCompatibilityBr ocade BigIron RX Series SwitchesPower DescriptionEnviro nmental ConditionsPhysica l CharacteristicsFo rm Factor: Hot- pluggableWarranty Interfaces/PortsI nterfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase- LRInterfaces/Port s Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR SerialI/O ExpansionsProcess or & ChipsetMemoryStor ageReliabilityCon trols/Indicators
More

TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LR SFP+...

$357.10
Walmart.com TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310NM SMF LC BROCADE COMPATIBLE
Free Shipping
/taa-compliant-10gbaselr/LbvYLDqfgiIDquUDFI4q8A==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
ENET 10G-SFPP-LR-ENTBra nd NewProduct # 10G-SFPP-LR-ENTeNe t Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their... Less
More

Brocade Communications -...

$4,794.04
Walmart.com Brocade Communications - 10G-XFP-ER - Brocade 10GBase-ER XFP - 1 x 10GBase-ER
Free Shipping
/brocade-communications/xOBLgGzl-461XDhBRUNWzw==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Brocade - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8 Application/Usage : Data Networking Product Type: XFP Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ER Product Type: XFP Compatibility: Brocade BigIron RX Series Switches Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-XFP-ER Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Serial Network Technology: 10GBase-ER Form Factor: Hot-pluggable Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc Product Model: 10G-XFP-ER Product Name: 10GBase-ER XFP Network Technology: 10GBase-ER Brand Name: Brocade Brand Name: Brocade Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Type... Less
More

Brocade Communications -...

$1,239.32
Walmart.com Brocade Communications - 10G-XFP-LR - Brocade 10GBase-LR XFP - 1 x 10GBase-LR
Free Shipping
/brocade-communications/CifNLlpzOFtlGK6E8X06zQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
10G-XFP-LR-PCW is a 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver, generic for Brocade 10G-XFP-LR. It is guaranteed compatible for all Brocade switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Brocade OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).
More

10GBASE-LR BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP...

$463.66
Walmart.com 10GBASE-LR BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP BROCADE OEM 10G-XFP-BXU-20K
Free Shipping
/10gbaselr-bidirectional/2RVWpmgAg8YDoZmaflQ-gg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
ENET Brocade 10G-XFP-BXU-20K Compatible 10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP 1270nm TX/1330nm RX 20km w/DOM Single Mode Simplex LC - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed
More

Brocade Foundry Ni-x-oc192x2...

$2,000.00
eBay Brocade Foundry Ni-x-oc192x2 Pos Interface Mod Oc-192 Stm64 2x Xfp
Free Shipping
/brocade-foundry/1AKHIbPMQQn1zgiLAslpTQ==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
DEDICATED NETWORKS INC. Dedicated to Service _________________ _________________ _________________ _________________ _ _________________ _________________ _________________ _________________ _________________ _________________ _ For sale is a New Brocade Found ry NI-X-OC192X2. Follow the link for more information on the Brocade NI-X-OC192 X2. Includes:       B rocade NI-X-OC192X2 Original Packaging Contents Condition These items are in New Factory Sealed condition.  DNI's Easy 90 Day Warranty Every sale includes DNI's Easy 90 Day Satisfaction Guar antee.  We are dedicated to meeting and exceeding your expectations. If we haven't, please let us know. If there are any issues that cannot be resolved, you may simply return the item for a full refund.  Shipping We offer Free shipping via... Less
More

Brocade Compatible...

$999.95
Walmart.com Brocade Compatible 10G-XFP-ZRD - 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver
Free Shipping
/brocade-compatible/dsEPyN7oc-o57OcxYEZCOw==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
10G-XFP-ZRD-PCW is a 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver, generic for Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD. It is guaranteed compatible for all Brocade switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Brocade OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).
More

10GBASE-LR BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP...

$463.66
Walmart.com 10GBASE-LR BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP BROCADE OEM 10G-XFP-BXU-10K
Free Shipping
/10gbaselr-bidirectional/KqlqqkN8jo4gL_0wRfB_jA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
10GBASE-LR BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP BROCADE OEM 10G-XFP-BXU-10K
More

10GBASE-LR BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP...

$463.66
Walmart.com 10GBASE-LR BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP BROCADE OEM 10G-XFP-BXD-10K
Free Shipping
/10gbaselr-bidirectional/bVWFjrjKmVXUZsraf1C1wg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
10GBASE-LR BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP BROCADE OEM 10G-XFP-BXD-10K
More

AddOn Brocade 10G-XFP-LR...

$479.30
Walmart.com AddOn Brocade 10G-XFP-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% appli
+ $4.99 shipping
/addon-brocade-10gxfplr/BXoJ1Wne9QcEGWFgWVmjnw==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Product Type:XFP Form Factor:Hot-swappab le Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
More

10G-XFP-LR - Brocade...

$283.95
Walmart.com 10G-XFP-LR - Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm XFP Transceiver
Free Shipping
/10gxfplr-brocade/rsf5r4fxH3JR0CbTL3Va8g==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Reach: 40km (24.9 miles) Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)Wavelength: 1550nmTemperature : CommercialThird Party; 100% Brocade Compatible
More

Axiom Memory 10GBase-LR XFP...

$439.29
Walmart.com Axiom Memory 10GBase-LR XFP Module 10G-XFP-LR-AX
Free Shipping
/axiom-memory-10gbaselr/l6wdy3wUtM2MMumsVZacNQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Axiom Memory 10GBase-LR XFP Module 10G-XFP-LR-AX Modules (temp)
More

3com 3cxfp92 10gbase-lr...

$75.00
eBay 3com 3cxfp92 10gbase-lr Xfp-lr 1310nm Smf 10km
Free Shipping
/3com-3cxfp92-10gbaselr/8EWJlwnJmwJJe1ttZMMsBg==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
3COM 3CXFP92 10GBASE-LR XFP-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
More

Brocade Communications -...

$7,749.14
Walmart.com Brocade Communications - FCX648S-HPOE - Brocade FastIron 648S-HPOE Layer 3 Switch - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 48 x
Free Shipping
/brocade-communications/4Adkoxsf1wtiehA0yhHxFg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
The Brocade FastIron 648S-HPOE Layer 3 Switch provides new levels of performance, scalability, and flexibility required for today's enterprise campus networks. With advanced capabilities, switch deliver performance and intelligence to the network edge in a flexible 1U form factor that helps reduce infrastructure and administrative costs. Package Contents: FastIron 648S-HPOE Layer 3 Switch Power Supply Product Type: Layer 3 Switch Power Source: Power Supply Layer Supported: 3 Product Type: Layer 3 Switch Manufacturer Part Number: FCX648S-HPOE Power Source: Power Supply Limited Warranty: Lifetime Layer Supported: 3 Weight (Approximate): 9.92 lb Form Factor: Rack-mountable Network Technology: 10GBase-CX4 Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base- T Form Factor: Rack-mountable Manufacturer:... Less
More

10GBASE-SR LC XFP S850NM 300M...

$264.55
Walmart.com 10GBASE-SR LC XFP S850NM 300M MMF CONNECTOR BROCADE COMPATIBLE
Free Shipping
/10gbasesr-lc-xfp-s850nm/ogCxiDSW96BlDHKsyGdGBw==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
ENET 10G-XFP-SR-ENCBran d NewIncludes Lifetime WarrantyProduct # 10G-XFP-SR-ENCENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms... Less
More

OC192-XFP-LR2 - Brocade...

$1,349.95
Walmart.com OC192-XFP-LR2 - Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-ZR OC-192/LR-2 80km SMF 1550nm XFP Transceiver
Free Shipping
/oc192xfplr2-brocade/iNW6E6LNmZPPoT7AvKLCVA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Reach: 80km (49.7 miles) Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)Wavelength: 1550nmTemperature : CommercialThird Party; 100% Brocade Compatible
More

Transition Networks...

$219.95
Walmart.com Transition Networks Compatible TN-XFP-LR1-T - 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Transceiver
Free Shipping
/transition-networks/yiI5CjacmehEKDVAoFK7ZQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
TN-XFP-LR1-T-PCW is a 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-XFP-LR1-T. It is guaranteed compatible for all Transition Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).
More

ENET E1G-LX-ENC Brocade...

$42.59
Walmart.com ENET E1G-LX-ENC Brocade E1G-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km Duplex SC MMF/SMF 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty Guaranteed Compatible - 1 x 1000Base-LX1
Free Shipping
/enet-e1glxenc-brocade/_tgVB6psGIdCFafQQtDLuw==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
ENET E1G-LX-ENCBrand NewIncludes Lifetime WarrantyProduct # E1G-LX-ENCENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure... Less
More

Brocade Communications -...

$671.37
Walmart.com Brocade Communications - 10G-XFP-SR - Brocade 10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR
Free Shipping
/brocade-communications/WPUohm9Y_raL2bKQBV5Bgg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Module is high- performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceiver help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure the highest level of quality, Foundry selected and tested the most reliable and best performing optical transceivers on the market, and we warrant their availability, capacity, and performance in Foundry's products. Application/Usage : Data Networking Product Type: XFP Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Product Type: XFP Compatibility: EdgeIron 8X 10GBE Series FastIron FLS Series FastIron FGS Series FastIron X FWSX Series FastIron X FESX Series FastIron X SuperX Series BigIron BI-RX Series BigIron BI-MG8 Series NetIron NI-XMR/MLX Series Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-XFP-SR... Less
More

Brocade Communications -...

$4,017.42
Walmart.com Brocade Communications - 10G-XFP-SR-4 - Brocade 10GBASE-SR XFP Module - 1 x 10Gbase-SR
Free Shipping
/brocade-communications/z7SgK1m0V25x7gWS7zN3XQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
10GBASE-SR XFP Module of high- performance, reliable, and cost effective optical transceivers help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies, to ensure the highest level of quality. Application/Usage : Data Networking Product Type: XFP Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Product Type: XFP Compatibility: This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant NetIron NI-XMR/MLX Series EdgeIron 8X10GBE Series FastIron FES Series FastIron FLS Series FastIron FGS Series FastIron X FWSX Series FastIron X FESX Series FastIron X SuperX Series BigIron BI-RX Series BigIron BI-MG8 Series ServerIron Series Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-XFP-SR-4 Packaged Quantity: 4 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network Network Technology: 10GBase-SR Form Factor:... Less
More

10GBASE-SR XFP TRANSCEIVER...

$408.28
Walmart.com 10GBASE-SR XFP TRANSCEIVER FOR BROCADE NETWORKS
Free Shipping
/10gbasesr-xfp/blqRpY-jIG1nACHe3Wpt5g==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Axiom Memory 10GBase-SR XFP Module 10G-XFP-SR-AX Modules (temp)
More

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC)...

$640.80
Walmart.com Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Free Shipping
/brocade-sfp-minigbic/ilK2s75khbB8XAe4jsSQhg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Key Features and Benefits: Pluggable SFP opticRigorously tested for performance and reliabilityCompli ant with Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
More

10GBASE-LR XFP SMF GBIC...

$553.21
Walmart.com 10GBASE-LR XFP SMF GBIC MODULE FOR 3COM NETWORKS
Free Shipping
/10gbaselr-xfp-smf-gbic/Mc4PXnzAnaqaXq7DB8Soag==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Axiom Memory 10GBASE-LR XFP Module 3CXFP92-AX Modules (temp)
More

Enet Solutions, Inc. Brocade...

$245.26
Walmart.com Enet Solutions, Inc. Brocade 10g-xfp-sr Compatible Xfp
Free Shipping
/enet-solutions-inc/w1H8HUYi6UTcv80urtAq5g==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Enet solutions, inc. Brocade 10g-xfp-sr compatible xfp
More

Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301 10...

$145.80
Newegg.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301 10 Gbps Direct Attached SFP+ Copper Cable -
Free Shipping
/brocade-10gsfpptwx0301/mKMr4OubZvv09q5UJLOqkw==/info
Newegg.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301 10 Gbps Direct Attached SFP+ Copper Cable - Twinaxial cable - 10 ft - black, yellow Type Cable
More

BROCADE GBIC 550M SX SC...

$52.28
Walmart.com BROCADE GBIC 550M SX SC E1G-SX COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF SC
Free Shipping
/brocade-gbic-550m-sx-sc/437l7-az9wQ-RnpeAn6KAg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
AddOn's industry- standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
More

JUNIPER XFP LR...

$503.98
Walmart.com JUNIPER XFP LR NS-SYS-GBIC-MXLR COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG LR DOM LC
Free Shipping
/juniper-xfp-lr/TYF9dg_YlpMIGP1TJioM1w==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Form Factor: Plug-in module Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
More

ENET 10G-SFPP-LR-ENC Brocade...

$277.14
Walmart.com ENET 10G-SFPP-LR-ENC Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty Guaranteed Compatible - 1 x 10GBase-LR10
Free Shipping
/enet-10gsfpplrenc/SogE2tCzgR1W7QOo_XRa5Q==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
ENET 10G-SFPP-LR-ENCBra nd NewProduct # 10G-SFPP-LR-ENCENE T offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100%... Less
More

10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER...

$489.95
Walmart.com 10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER FOR BROCADE NETWORKS
Free Shipping
/10gbaselr-xfp/JqM4wtsb3Q4gNyS-2P89EQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Axiom memory solutionlc 10gbase-lr xfp transceiver for foundry -10gbase-lr xfp transceiver for foundry - Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solutionlc UPC : 845282085341
More

Brocade 10g-sfpp-sr...

$150.00
eBay Brocade 10g-sfpp-sr 10gbase-sr Lc 300m Mmf Sfp+ Optical Transceiver
Free Shipping
/brocade-10gsfppsr/uhcQTTGFOQW35MfJYf1omA==/info
eBay
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
DEDICATED NETWORKS INC. Dedicated to Service _________________ _________________ _________________ _________________ _ _________________ _________________ _________________ _________________ _________________ _________________ _ For sale is a NEW Factory Sealed Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR. Follow the link for more information on the 10G-SFPP-SR. Includes:       B rocade 10G-SFPP-SR Original sealed box Condition These items are in NEW Factory Sealed condition.  DNI's Easy 90 Day Warranty Every sale includes DNI's Easy 90 Day Satisfaction Guar antee.  We are dedicated to meeting and exceeding your expectations. If we haven't, please let us know. If there are any issues that cannot be resolved, you may simply return the item for a full refund.  Shipping We offer Free shipping via FedEx Ground to... Less
More

10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER...

$709.52
Walmart.com 10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER FOR JUNIPER NETWORKS
Free Shipping
/10gbaselr-xfp/X3yylr-F5cB7d_esB6larA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Axiom 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Transceiver for Juniper - XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR 1 - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Gbit/s
More

Brocade SAN Switch Module for...

$1,930.19
Walmart.com Brocade SAN Switch Module for IBM BladeCenter - Switch - 10 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - plug-in module
Free Shipping
/brocade-san-switch-module/g8mD8XINiP0A1ohKtpNYHg==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Key Features and Benefits:Server application optimizationAllow s Virtual Machine QoS, Authentication, and Monitoring from adapter through SAN to allow greater utilization of VMs per server Blades.Adaptive networkingLeverag es device-to-device QoS bandwidth, Ingress Rate Limiting for slow storage devices, and Traffic Isolation to manage performance across interswitch links.Enterprise group managementEnables centralized group management of Brocade fabrics when using Brocade Data Center Fabric Manager (DCFM) software.Fabric watchMonitors and creates alerts based on the health of switch and SAN fabric elements such as link failure, CRC, and performance thresholds.ISL TrunkingCombines up to six ISLs into a single, logical 96 Gbps full duplex trunk with greater performance and reliability... Less
More

Add-on-computer Peripherals,...

$1,779.93
Walmart.com Add-on-computer Peripherals, L Addon Brocade Oc192-xfp-lr2 Compatible Taa Compliant Oc-192-l2 Xfp
Free Shipping
/addoncomputer/Y4Giq0huFngQui_PDOXvSA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Add-on-computer peripherals, l addon brocade oc192-xfp-lr2 compatible taa compliant oc-192-l2 xfp transceiver (
More

Brocade Communications -...

$463.22
Walmart.com Brocade Communications - XBR-000153 - Brocade LWL SFP Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR/LW8.50 Gbit/s
Free Shipping
/brocade-communications/oMECBurfb5LSTCZnnm_XJA==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - up to 6.2 miles - for Brocade 300, 51XX, 53XX, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch, VDX 6730 Application/Usage : Optical Network Application/Usage : Data Networking Product Type: SFP+ Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR/LW Product Type: SFP+ Compatibility: Brocade DCX Brocade 48000 Brocade Encryption Switch Brocade 5300, 5100 & 300 Switches Manufacturer Part Number: XBR-000153 Packaged Quantity: 1 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR/LW Network Network Technology: 10GBase-LR/LW Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc Product Name: SFP+ Module Network Technology: 10GBase-LR/LW Brand Name: Brocade Brand Name: Brocade Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8.50 Gbit/s Ethernet... Less
More

10GBLR-XFP - Brocade...

$269.95
Walmart.com 10GBLR-XFP - Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm XFP Transceiver
Free Shipping
/10gblrxfp-brocade/8HU2-0Z-xQhONAgKo4BbwQ==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Reach: 10km (6.2 miles) Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)Wavelength: 1310nmTemperature : CommercialThird Party; 100% Brocade Compatible
More

10GBASE-LR XFP 1310NM 10KM...

$474.88
Walmart.com 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310NM 10KM SMF LC 100% FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE
Free Shipping
/10gbaselr-xfp-1310nm/8_bo5bWu3bKWbxUxoLimVw==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
ENET 10G-XFP-LR-ENCBran d NewIncludes Lifetime WarrantyProduct # 10G-XFP-LR-ENCENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms... Less
More

10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER...

$341.94
Walmart.com 10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER FOR IBM NETWORKS
Free Shipping
/10gbaselr-xfp/eYEibE-rv9KLOoL6lbps1A==/info
Walmart.com
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Application/Usage : Data Networking, Optical NetworkInterfaces /Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBASE-LR NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single- modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBASE- LRHeight: 0.3Width: 0.7Depth: 2.8Weight (Approximate): 1.34 ozCompatibility: MSA CompliantEnvironm entally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHS
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2017 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-r.2017.sprint17-EP-4612-30501
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-r.2017.sprint17-EP-4612-30501