Category

Network Cables
Showing results for "10 m 32 8 ft LCSC Premium Ceramic Multimode 62 5 Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cable"
Results 1 - 40 of 1500+

Cables To Go 33 ft. Fiber...

Free Shipping
2 stores Cables To Go 33 ft. Fiber Optic Patch Cable (33010)
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords...
More

C2G (formerly Cables To Go)...

Free Shipping
3 stores C2G (formerly Cables To Go) Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 50/125um
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer...
More

Cables To Go 10 ft. Fiber...

Free Shipping
2 stores Cables To Go 10 ft. Fiber Optic Patch Cable (33147)
The Multimode MTRJ/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable from Cables To Go??? is ideal for Gigabit Ethernet,...
More

Cables to go fiber optic...

Free Shipping
2 stores Cables to go fiber optic duplex patch cable - st male sc 49.21ft
62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires...
More

Cables to go 05577 patch...

Free Shipping
3 stores Cables to go 05577 patch cable - st [m] 10 ft fiber optic orange
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and...
More

Cables to go 28758 3m fiber...

Free Shipping
2 stores Cables to go 28758 3m fiber optic patch cable - j64499
Color: Yellow Features: Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates...
More

Cables to go 06239 patch...

Free Shipping
3 stores Cables to go 06239 patch cable - st multi-mode [m] 33 ft fiber optic
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and...
More

C2G (formerly Cables To Go)...

Free Shipping
2 stores C2G (formerly Cables To Go) Fiber Patch Cable, 10Gb, SC-SC
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables....
More

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST,...

$9.24
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)
+ $2.31 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-st/g0KuUqySfovtlxWp-AljDA==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

CSS5-CABSX-LCSC-1 0M Cisco...

$25.95
Diablo Cable Inc. CSS5-CABSX-LCSC-1 0M Cisco Compatible 10m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode SX Fiber Cable
+ $6.50 shipping
/css5cabsxlcsc10m-cisco/kanPUKM-BOWcr5c0v2Nn9Q==/info
Diablo Cable Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
CSS5-CABSX-LCSC-10 M Cisco Compatible 10m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode SX Fiber Cable
More

2605 Fiber Optic Patch Cable,...

$32.81
Zoro 2605 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST/ST, 10M
+ $5.00 shipping
/2605-fiber-optic-patch/v8u-7k5i50f-Znuzdt3MtQ==/info
Zoro
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Store not rated
Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Connector Type ST/ST, Length 10M, Core Dimension 62.5, Jacket Color Orange, Jacket Type PVC, Clad Dimension 125micronm, Attenuation 10GB, Bandwidth 10GB
More

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST,...

$9.63
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)
+ $2.31 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-lc/nn45C8QqPoF0fp44AA_nDw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

1000ft Orange Zipcord...

$181.59
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 1000ft Orange Zipcord Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125
+ $9.25 shipping
/1000ft-orange-zipcord/5NeBOe-jYWDJlcLElbXOcg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This is a orange bulk 1000 foot spool of Zipcord fiber optic cable intended for large installations where you are completing the terminations. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our orange bulk 50/125 fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41... Less
More

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST,...

$15.04
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot)
+ $2.99 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-st/bCq80HbonqNEDgIuDf3Gpg==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST,...

$6.93
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
+ $2.14 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-st/Dc4iRvnpIOP3bJ57FofOvQ==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
More

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / ST,...

$4.60
CableWholesale.com, Inc. Fiber Optic Cable, FC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
+ $2.31 shipping
/fiber-optic-cable-fc/tvdvlsT6pwrhXBIeM8Jm6A==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
We carry high-quality fiber optic cables including this FC/SC 1 meter (3.3 foot) Cable. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular Multimode fiber optic cable offers FC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other, is duplex, and has a 62.5/125 micron core. A cable with these FC to SC fiber connectors would typically be used for data.
More

Cablestogo C2g Sc-St 10Gb...

$65.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g Sc-St 10Gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch Cable - 33 Ft - Aqua
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-scst-10gb/M9KuU4g_p_petJSxVC6y5g==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is OFNP plenum-rated to provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Plenum Length: 33 ft Color: Aqua Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron Fiber Qty: 2 Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty Compliant Standards: RoHS... Less
More

Cablestogo C2g Sc-St 50/125...

$34.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g Sc-St 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Patch Cable - 33 Ft - Red
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-scst/MBSUM9kCCK0ypxCZWIdlvg==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Color coded connectors Length: 33 ft Color: Red Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM2 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125... Less
More

Cablestogo C2g Sc-St 10Gb...

$33.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g Sc-St 10Gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Patch Cable - 6.6 Ft - Aqua
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-scst-10gb/Hak-h7U_IO-emBMKatsgBA==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR- rated). Technology: Fiber optic Features: Color coded connectors, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) Length: 6.6 ft Color: Aqua Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron Fiber Qty: 2 Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode Jacket Material: PVC Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty Compliant Standards: RoHS, OFNR Connector(s):... Less
More

Cablestogo C2g Sc-St 10Gb...

$56.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g Sc-St 10Gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (Usa-Made) - Patch Cable - 23 Ft - Aqua
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-scst-10gb/CRQsPq4E7Nd4sn_w7s6GwQ==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR- rated). Technology: Fiber optic Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) Length: 23 ft Color: Aqua Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron Fiber Qty: 2 Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode Jacket Material: PVC Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty Compliant Standards: RoHS, OFNR Connector(s): 2 x ST multi-mode - male... Less
More

Cablestogo C2g Sc-St 10Gb...

$65.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g Sc-St 10Gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (Usa-Made) - Patch Cable - 30 Ft - Aqua
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-scst-10gb/IEWf50eYViGdvyQ93rmeSg==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with your 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR- rated). Technology: Fiber optic Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) Length: 30 ft Color: Aqua Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron Fiber Qty: 2 Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode Jacket Material: PVC Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty Compliant Standards: RoHS, OFNR Connector(s): 2 x ST multi-mode - male ... Less
More

Cablestogo C2g Sc-St 10Gb...

$47.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g Sc-St 10Gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (Usa-Made) - Patch Cable - 13 Ft - Aqua
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-scst-10gb/dXoLgaRudPm7okXikKKfYg==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with your 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR- rated). Technology: Fiber optic Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) Length: 13 ft Color: Aqua Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron Fiber Qty: 2 Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode Jacket Material: PVC Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty Compliant Standards: RoHS, OFNR Connector(s): 2 x ST multi-mode - male ... Less
More

1000ft Orange Zipcord...

$181.59
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 1000ft Orange Zipcord Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125
+ $9.25 shipping
/1000ft-orange-zipcord/UnvLtyuma-yzMyXHrzdtYw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This is a orange bulk 1000 foot spool of Zipcord fiber optic cable intended for large installations where you are completing the terminations. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our orange bulk 62.5/125 fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber). This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it... Less
More

Cablestogo C2g St-St 10Gb...

$39.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g St-St 10Gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Patch Cable - 16.4 Ft - Aqua
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-stst-10gb/0TlNx7eDbpfuPGC4keC5Yw==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR- rated). Technology: Fiber optic Features: Color coded connectors, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) Length: 16.4 ft Color: Aqua Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron Fiber Qty: 2 Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode Jacket Material: PVC Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty Compliant Standards: RoHS, OFNR ... Less
More

Cablestogo C2g Lc-St 50/125...

$42.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g Lc-St 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch Cable - 33 Ft - Blue
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-lcst/I6xRiCG7MH0h41hah5SK1A==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable... Less
More

Cablestogo C2g St-St 50/125...

$36.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g St-St 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch Cable - 26 Ft - Orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-stst/AFB1462C47TXgDHnftlrtA==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Plenum ... Less
More

Cablestogo C2g St-St 50/125...

$86.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g St-St 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch Cable - 98 Ft - Orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-stst/JPQozwbmbvyba888SJH1dg==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Plenum ... Less
More

Cablestogo C2g St-St 50/125...

$41.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g St-St 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch Cable - 33 Ft - Orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-stst/OuFEuMfvQXhAQwKf33BuyQ==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Plenum ... Less
More

Cablestogo C2g St-St 50/125...

$34.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g St-St 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch Cable - 19.7 Ft - Orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-stst/QvVqEg-FO7tf4eyzppulsA==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Plenum ... Less
More

Cablestogo C2g Sc-Sc 50/125...

$32.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g Sc-Sc 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Patch Cable - 30 Ft - Orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-scsc/YWw_aWBJSe_DGDPqZJVU6g==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Riser Length: 30 ft Color: Orange Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM2 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron ... Less
More

Cablestogo C2g Sc-Sc 50/125...

$42.99
Dell Small Office Cablestogo C2g Sc-Sc 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Patch Cable - 49 Ft - Orange
Free Shipping
/cablestogo-c2g-scsc/rL1PYcfQUKN4Swt6KbDLRQ==/info
Dell Small Office
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
Free Shipping
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Technology: Fiber optic Features: Riser Length: 49 ft Color: Orange Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM2 Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron ... Less
More

1000ft Black 12 Fiber Outdoor...

$802.05
CableWholesale.com, Inc. 1000ft Black 12 Fiber Outdoor Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125
+ $15.85 shipping
/1000ft-black-12-fiber/AYaLPw6sOpovF435f7xgVw==/info
CableWholesale. com, Inc.
IN_STOCK ( In stock )
This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 12 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 62.5/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber). This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical... Less
More

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

Copyright © 2000-2015 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe143.sp14-28392
http://img.shoppingshadow.com/jfe/JavaFrontEnd-fe143.sp14-28392